Estimated Value: $198,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Dr Thomas Walker Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $238,828. 3008 Dr Thomas Walker Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Stafford Clarence B and Stafford Ray C
Bought by
Hendricks Michael E and Hendricks Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Michael E | $72,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $186,900 | $14,500 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $895 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $749 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $749 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $749 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $749 | $150,500 | $14,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $749 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $749 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $749 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $749 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,200 | $14,000 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,200 | $14,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map