Estimated Value: $140,978 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Dr Thomas Walker Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $164,745. 3145 Dr Thomas Walker Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Smith Heather Dorton
Bought by
Yeary Smith William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Yeary Brenda J
Bought by
Smith William Yeary and Smith Heather Dorton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeary Smith William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith William Yeary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $118,700 | $10,100 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $542 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $454 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $454 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $454 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $454 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $454 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $454 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $454 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $454 | $73,300 | $10,000 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,100 | $9,000 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,100 | $9,000 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map