169 Ellison Ln Richmond, CA 94801
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Ellison Ln, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $733,605, approximately $305 per square foot. 169 Ellison Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Rose Marie
Bought by
Chambers Carl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Johnson Rose Marie and Chambers Carl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,912
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Carl A | $630,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Rose Marie | $630,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Rose Marie | $503,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,030 | $769,668 | $296,518 | $473,150 |
| 2024 | $11,709 | $762,392 | $293,715 | $468,677 |
| 2023 | $11,709 | $747,444 | $287,956 | $459,488 |
| 2022 | $11,026 | $699,000 | $277,467 | $421,533 |
| 2021 | $9,931 | $607,000 | $240,948 | $366,052 |
| 2019 | $9,135 | $569,000 | $225,864 | $343,136 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $537,000 | $213,162 | $323,838 |
| 2017 | $7,652 | $471,000 | $186,964 | $284,036 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $414,500 | $164,536 | $249,964 |
| 2015 | $6,349 | $365,000 | $144,887 | $220,113 |
| 2014 | $5,423 | $292,500 | $116,108 | $176,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map