Seller's Agent in 2026
Don Chabot
Town and Country Realty
(603) 542-5188
19 in this area
174 Total Sales
CHARMING RANCH LOCATED IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD ABOVE THE SPORTS FIELDS AND SPRINGFIELD PLAZA. THIS SINGLE LEVEL HOME OFFERS 3 BR'S, FULL BATHROOM, APPLIANCED KITCHEN, LAUNDRY ROOM, REAR DECK AND DETACHED 1 CAR GARAGE WITH SHORT WALK TO RIVERSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL. PRICED TO SELL!! MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Town and Country Realty License #081.0001212 Listed on: 04/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Partnership Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Partnership Grant Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $135,000 | +0.1% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,876 | $81,300 | $18,200 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $81,300 | $18,200 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $81,300 | $18,200 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $71,600 | $15,200 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $71,600 | $15,200 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $71,700 | $15,200 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $71,700 | $15,200 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,400 | $21,600 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $77,400 | $21,600 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $774 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Don Chabot
Town and Country Realty
(603) 542-5188
19 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5085140
APN: 606-190-13852
Ask me questions while you tour the home.