169 Gary Ct Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,719,000 - $2,753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$2,445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Gary Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,219,948, approximately $2,444 per square foot. 169 Gary Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Silver Corina Sylvia
Bought by
Corina Sylvia Silver Revocable Trust and Silver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Sylvia Silver Corina
Bought by
Silver Corina Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Wilber Jason C
Bought by
Wilber Corina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Erik and Hansen Bonnie
Bought by
Wilber Jason C and Wilber Corina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Graham Margaret
Bought by
Hansen Erik and Hansen Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corina Sylvia Silver Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silver Corina Sylvia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wilber Corina S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilber Jason C | $951,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hansen Erik | $600,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silver Corina Sylvia | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilber Jason C | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilber Jason C | $760,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Erik | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,072 | $1,299,606 | $1,024,932 | $274,674 |
| 2024 | $15,072 | $1,274,125 | $1,004,836 | $269,289 |
| 2023 | $14,918 | $1,249,143 | $985,134 | $264,009 |
| 2022 | $14,877 | $1,224,651 | $965,818 | $258,833 |
| 2021 | $14,514 | $1,200,639 | $946,881 | $253,758 |
| 2020 | $14,534 | $1,188,329 | $937,172 | $251,157 |
| 2019 | $13,840 | $1,165,030 | $918,797 | $246,233 |
| 2018 | $13,691 | $1,142,187 | $900,782 | $241,405 |
| 2017 | $13,123 | $1,119,792 | $883,120 | $236,672 |
| 2016 | $12,751 | $1,097,836 | $865,804 | $232,032 |
| 2015 | $12,383 | $1,081,346 | $852,799 | $228,547 |
| 2014 | $12,269 | $1,060,165 | $836,094 | $224,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map