169 Hillview Ave Yonkers, NY 10704
Southeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,959 - $627,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
740
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Hillview Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $584,990, approximately $790 per square foot. 169 Hillview Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. Mark's Lutheran School, Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park, and Eyes Ears Of The World.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Sampson Mark
Bought by
Mark Sampson Living Trust and Sampson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Sampson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,533 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $5,769 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map