169 Mizar Place Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $520,029 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Mizar Place, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $571,257, approximately $440 per square foot. 169 Mizar Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $64,908 | $17,062 | $47,846 |
| 2023 | $992 | $62,389 | $16,400 | $45,989 |
| 2022 | $978 | $61,167 | $16,079 | $45,088 |
| 2021 | $983 | $59,968 | $15,764 | $44,204 |
| 2020 | $976 | $59,354 | $15,603 | $43,751 |
| 2019 | $964 | $58,192 | $15,298 | $42,894 |
| 2018 | $954 | $57,052 | $14,999 | $42,053 |
| 2017 | $851 | $55,934 | $14,705 | $41,229 |
| 2016 | $568 | $54,838 | $14,417 | $40,421 |
| 2014 | $553 | $52,958 | $13,923 | $39,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map