Estimated Value: $268,763 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $284,441, approximately $265 per square foot. 169 Shagbark Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and Southern Connecticut Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Cuchara Thomas S
Bought by
Zito Allison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Adacha Mildred A
Bought by
Cuchara Thomas S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zito Allison L | $169,000 | -- | |
| Cuchara Thomas S | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuchara Thomas S | $152,250 | |
| Closed | Cuchara Thomas S | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuchara Thomas S | $97,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuchara Thomas S | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |