169 Sonas Dr Hayward, CA 94552
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,124,000 - $2,267,963
6
Beds
1
Bath
3,540
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Sonas Dr, Hayward, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $2,208,991, approximately $624 per square foot. 169 Sonas Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Verma Anant and Vermani Neeru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,270,108
Outstanding Balance
$1,135,972
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,073,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verma Anant | $1,970,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verma Anant | $1,270,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,730 | $2,132,475 | $639,710 | $1,492,765 |
| 2024 | $25,730 | $2,090,669 | $627,169 | $1,463,500 |
| 2023 | $25,310 | $2,049,691 | $614,876 | $1,434,815 |
| 2022 | $24,776 | $2,009,502 | $602,820 | $1,406,682 |
| 2021 | $18,121 | $1,434,942 | $672,328 | $762,614 |
| 2020 | $17,754 | $1,420,239 | $665,439 | $754,800 |
| 2019 | $17,877 | $1,392,392 | $652,392 | $740,000 |
| 2018 | $638 | $31,834 | $31,834 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map