169 Stanley Place Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $532,026 - $560,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Stanley Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $545,757, approximately $335 per square foot. 169 Stanley Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,672 | $316,500 | $148,100 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $9,112 | $316,500 | $148,100 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $8,454 | $316,500 | $148,100 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $8,454 | $301,700 | $136,600 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $8,130 | $242,100 | $111,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $242,100 | $111,000 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $8,006 | $238,500 | $109,500 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $8,427 | $246,900 | $107,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $8,302 | $243,100 | $105,500 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $7,800 | $230,900 | $95,500 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $189,700 | $123,700 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $6,302 | $189,700 | $123,700 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map