184 Berry St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Berry St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $688,815, approximately $335 per square foot. 184 Berry St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Tri State Houses Llc
Bought by
Tillman Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Tillerson Rachel
Bought by
Tri State Houses Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Ronald | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Tri State Houses Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tillman Ronald | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,236 | $400,400 | $127,700 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $11,528 | $400,400 | $127,700 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $10,877 | $400,400 | $127,700 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $10,877 | $388,200 | $117,200 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $6,834 | $204,100 | $95,000 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $6,754 | $204,100 | $95,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $6,748 | $201,000 | $93,600 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $6,748 | $197,700 | $91,200 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $194,500 | $89,800 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $183,300 | $80,300 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $191,000 | $110,200 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $5,845 | $191,000 | $110,200 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map