169 Test Farm Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $619,964
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Test Farm Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $412,241, approximately $155 per square foot. 169 Test Farm Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Penderlea Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Bought by
Phillips Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $539,929 | $90,637 | $449,292 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $276,049 | $51,810 | $224,239 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $276,049 | $51,810 | $224,239 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $276,049 | $51,810 | $224,239 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $276,049 | $51,810 | $224,239 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $263,572 | $51,810 | $211,762 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $263,572 | $51,810 | $211,762 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $230,701 | $25,879 | $204,822 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $230,701 | $25,879 | $204,822 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $230,701 | $25,879 | $204,822 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $230,701 | $25,879 | $204,822 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $230,701 | $25,879 | $204,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $230,701 | $25,879 | $204,822 |
| 2012 | -- | $230,701 | $25,879 | $204,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map