1690 E Fall St Unit 229 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 E Fall St Unit 229, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $397,388, approximately $181 per square foot. 1690 E Fall St Unit 229 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ball Lindsay Marie and Anderson Russell Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,590
Outstanding Balance
$359,054
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Lindsay Marie | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Lindsay Marie | $368,590 |
Source: Public Records