1690 Pratt Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $469,533 - $621,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Pratt Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $534,633, approximately $218 per square foot. 1690 Pratt Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Allen Cody Edward
Bought by
Myers Cody Holly and Allen Cody Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Allen Cody Edward
Bought by
Allen Cody Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Bought by
Cody Edward Allen and Shondra Crider
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1946
Bought by
Allen Stella Raines and Cody Judy All
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1941
Bought by
Allen Hollen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Cody Holly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Cody Holly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Cody Edward | -- | -- | |
| Cody Edward Allen | -- | -- | |
| Cody Edward Allen | $4,300 | -- | |
| Allen Stella Raines | -- | -- | |
| Allen Hollen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $136,025 | $15,400 | $120,625 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $72,325 | $8,225 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $72,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $72,325 | $8,225 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $72,325 | $8,225 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $986 | $63,750 | $8,225 | $55,525 |
| 2019 | $843 | $39,575 | $7,200 | $32,375 |
| 2018 | $843 | $39,575 | $7,200 | $32,375 |
| 2017 | $843 | $39,575 | $7,200 | $32,375 |
| 2016 | $788 | $39,575 | $7,200 | $32,375 |
| 2015 | $732 | $39,575 | $7,200 | $32,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,575 | $7,200 | $32,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map