7445 Travis Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $307,607 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7445 Travis Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $356,152, approximately $227 per square foot. 7445 Travis Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Mary
Bought by
Johnson Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Rual
Bought by
Danny Thom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1983
Bought by
Johnson Rural F & Mary F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danny Thom | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Rural F & Mary F | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $91,250 | $18,525 | $72,725 |
| 2024 | $972 | $49,325 | $8,450 | $40,875 |
| 2023 | $972 | $49,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $49,325 | $8,450 | $40,875 |
| 2021 | $972 | $49,325 | $8,450 | $40,875 |
| 2020 | $972 | $49,325 | $8,450 | $40,875 |
| 2019 | $914 | $42,900 | $8,450 | $34,450 |
| 2018 | $914 | $42,900 | $8,450 | $34,450 |
| 2017 | $914 | $42,900 | $8,450 | $34,450 |
| 2016 | $854 | $42,900 | $8,450 | $34,450 |
| 2015 | $794 | $42,900 | $8,450 | $34,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $8,450 | $34,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map