16902 Ballinger St Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $859,964 - $1,167,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16902 Ballinger St, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $977,241, approximately $553 per square foot. 16902 Ballinger St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Hadjian Lynda and Hadjian William Arne
Bought by
Drake Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Drake William Arne and Drake Judy M
Bought by
Drake William Arne and Drake Judy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Drake William Arne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $90,894 | $21,543 | $69,351 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $89,113 | $21,121 | $67,992 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $87,366 | $20,707 | $66,659 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $85,653 | $20,301 | $65,352 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $83,974 | $19,903 | $64,071 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $81,485 | $19,313 | $62,172 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $79,888 | $18,935 | $60,953 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $76,787 | $18,200 | $58,587 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $75,634 | $17,927 | $57,707 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $74,153 | $17,576 | $56,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map