1691 Fairview Ave Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Fairview Ave, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $272,717, approximately $82 per square foot. 1691 Fairview Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Macconnell Terrell Elizabeth
Bought by
Terrell Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Brent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrell William Keith | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coulthart Andrew S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $6,571 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $7,443 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $72,700 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map