1691 Lisa Ct Naperville, IL 60563
Brookdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $609,338
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Lisa Ct, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $572,585, approximately $252 per square foot. 1691 Lisa Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Behr Wendy Munz and Behr Kevin A
Bought by
Trinko Robert A and Trinko Laurie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,180
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Davis Christine G and Christine G Davis Trust
Bought by
Munz Wendy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Hwang Chi An and Yang Shenq Nah
Bought by
Davis Christine G and Christine G Davis Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinko Robert A | $355,000 | Atg | |
| Munz Wendy K | $235,000 | -- | |
| Davis Christine G | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinko Robert A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munz Wendy K | $199,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Christine G | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,205 | $173,790 | $54,955 | $118,835 |
| 2023 | $9,787 | $154,380 | $49,380 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $9,603 | $146,510 | $46,520 | $99,990 |
| 2021 | $9,299 | $141,280 | $44,860 | $96,420 |
| 2020 | $9,286 | $141,280 | $44,860 | $96,420 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $134,380 | $42,670 | $91,710 |
| 2018 | $8,952 | $132,470 | $41,280 | $91,190 |
| 2017 | $8,705 | $127,980 | $39,880 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $8,546 | $122,820 | $38,270 | $84,550 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $116,620 | $36,340 | $80,280 |
| 2014 | $8,383 | $111,760 | $34,570 | $77,190 |
| 2013 | $8,365 | $112,540 | $34,810 | $77,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map