1691 N 1000 Rd Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $579,797 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 N 1000 Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $616,266, approximately $263 per square foot. 1691 N 1000 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary Primary Center, Baldwin Elementary Intermediate Center, and Baldwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Andrews Richard L and Andrews Vickie A
Bought by
Bradshaw Donald J and Bradshaw Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,365
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$547,901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Donald J | -- | Executive Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Donald J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $60,190 | $8,052 | $52,138 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $57,161 | $7,805 | $49,356 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $53,579 | $7,311 | $46,268 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $50,844 | $6,322 | $44,522 |
| 2021 | $5,469 | $43,014 | $6,223 | $36,791 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $41,560 | $6,223 | $35,337 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $39,769 | $6,025 | $33,744 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $37,296 | $5,944 | $31,352 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $35,477 | $5,944 | $29,533 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $33,247 | $4,152 | $29,095 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $34,397 | $4,152 | $30,245 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $31,981 | $4,152 | $27,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map