1691 Starlite Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,461,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Starlite Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,381,973, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 1691 Starlite Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Vu Quynh V and Pham Xuan Hoa T
Bought by
Vu Quynh V and Pham Xuan Hoa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Quynh V | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vu Quynh V | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $331,555 | $131,343 | $200,212 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $325,055 | $128,768 | $196,287 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $318,683 | $126,244 | $192,439 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $312,435 | $123,769 | $188,666 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $306,310 | $121,343 | $184,967 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $303,170 | $120,099 | $183,071 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $297,227 | $117,745 | $179,482 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $291,400 | $115,437 | $175,963 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $285,687 | $113,174 | $172,513 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $280,086 | $110,955 | $169,131 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $275,880 | $109,289 | $166,591 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $270,477 | $107,149 | $163,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map