1692 1692 5th St E St. Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1692 1692 5th St E, St. Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $259,851, approximately $254 per square foot. 1692 1692 5th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Mitzuk Stephen David and Mitzuk Angela Renee
Bought by
Stampley Touray J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stampley Touray J | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $232,600 | $41,600 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $242,900 | $25,900 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $238,500 | $25,900 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $198,400 | $25,900 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $176,400 | $25,900 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $158,700 | $25,900 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $145,900 | $25,900 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $135,900 | $25,900 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $125,200 | $25,900 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map