16922 County Road 5 Hoffman, MN 56339
Estimated Value: $241,573 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16922 County Road 5, Hoffman, MN 56339 and is currently estimated at $301,524, approximately $273 per square foot. 16922 County Road 5 is a home with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $234,900 | $95,600 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $219,700 | $95,600 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $218,100 | $95,600 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $202,600 | $95,600 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $162,400 | $61,100 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $148,400 | $59,000 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $147,000 | $59,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $143,700 | $59,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map