16929 Pelham Place Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $746,115 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16929 Pelham Place, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $807,279, approximately $324 per square foot. 16929 Pelham Place is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Homes Co Llc
Bought by
Dobkowski Robert J and Dobkowski Emanuela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,614
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobkowski Robert J | $521,800 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobkowski Robert J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History