Seller's Agent in 2025
Thai Ngyuen
Crystal Estates
(408) 497-2338
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $895,061
This newly updated home offers an incredible blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step into a bright and open floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, skylights, and fresh new paint throughout. The remodeled kitchen shines with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with tile showers and floors, new vanities, and modern lighting. A permitted garage conversion provides two additional rooms, perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. Other highlights include laminate wood flooring, tile flooring, dual-pane windows, a cozy fireplace, and ceiling fans. Outside, enjoy a covered patio, storage shed, and low-maintenance yard. This move-in ready home combines thoughtful upgrades with unbelievable value. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! (please do not disturb tenants outside of Open House & Appointment times)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Berenice Evangelista | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Evangelista Cruz Berenice | $890,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Ramon J Castillo Revocable Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Castillo Ramon J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Castillo Ramon J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Castillo Ramon J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Castillo Ramon J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Castillo Ramon J | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Ramon | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Castillo Maria Elena | $50,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Castillo Ramon | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelista Cruz Berenice | $801,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Ramon J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Ramon J | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Ramon | $189,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $890,000 | -1.0% | $681 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $688 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $226,076 | $117,383 | $108,693 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $221,644 | $115,082 | $106,562 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $217,299 | $112,826 | $104,473 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $213,039 | $110,614 | $102,425 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $208,863 | $108,446 | $100,417 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $206,723 | $107,335 | $99,388 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $202,671 | $105,231 | $97,440 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $198,698 | $103,168 | $95,530 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $194,803 | $101,146 | $93,657 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $190,984 | $99,163 | $91,821 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $188,116 | $97,674 | $90,442 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $184,432 | $95,761 | $88,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thai Ngyuen
Crystal Estates
(408) 497-2338
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Nevarez
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 858-1348
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82020929
APN: 486-09-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.