1693 Franceschi Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,581,000 - $3,473,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Franceschi Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $2,952,739, approximately $1,681 per square foot. 1693 Franceschi Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billig Martha Susan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Billig James L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Billig James L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Billig James L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Billig Martha Susan | $938,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Billig James L | $159,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $732,114 | $361,174 | $370,940 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $703,687 | $347,150 | $356,537 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $689,891 | $340,344 | $349,547 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $676,365 | $333,671 | $342,694 |
| 2020 | $7,137 | $669,431 | $330,250 | $339,181 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $656,306 | $323,775 | $332,531 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $643,438 | $317,427 | $326,011 |
| 2017 | $6,678 | $630,822 | $311,203 | $319,619 |
| 2016 | $6,574 | $618,453 | $305,101 | $313,352 |
| 2014 | $6,395 | $597,234 | $294,633 | $302,601 |
Map
- 1512 Hillcrest Rd
- 1720 Mission Ridge Rd
- 1816 E Las Tunas Rd
- 1403 Alameda Padre Serra
- 1823 Mira Vista Ave
- 1131 Las Alturas Rd Unit A
- 1131 Las Alturas Rd Unit B
- 922 Roble Ln
- 1060 Tremonto Rd
- 401 Loma Media Rd
- 1037 Las Alturas Rd
- 460.5 El Cielito Rd
- 225 Conejo Rd
- 450 El Cielito Rd
- 1208 Las Alturas Rd
- 555 E Arrellaga St Unit 7
- 930 W Mountain Dr
- 825 Paseo Alicante
- 2253 Las Canoas Rd
- 1325 Panchita Place
- 1705 Franceschi Rd
- 1689 Franceschi Rd
- 1679 Franceschi Rd
- 1717 Hillcrest Rd
- Franceschi Franceschi Rd
- 1680 Franceschi Rd
- 1711 Hillcrest Rd
- 1641 Hillcrest Rd
- 1715 Franceschi Rd
- 1711 Franceschi Rd
- 1721 Hillcrest Rd
- 1726 Franceschi Rd
- 1625 Hillcrest Rd
- 1666 Franceschi Rd
- 1646 Franceschi Rd
- 1616 Franceschi Rd
- 1676 Franceschi Rd
- 1615 Hillcrest Rd
- 1725 Hillcrest Rd
- 1716 Hillcrest Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.