16932 Enadia Way van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $752,917 - $1,239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16932 Enadia Way, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $909,479, approximately $982 per square foot. 16932 Enadia Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Latham Christopher S
Bought by
Latham Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,698
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Struck Raquel L and Latham Christopher S
Bought by
Latham Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Struck Raquel L and Latham Christopher S
Bought by
Struck Raquel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Struck Raquel L and Struck Anthony A
Bought by
Struck Raquel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Lagrimas Danilo and Lagrimas Racquel Juliano
Bought by
Struck Raquel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Latham Christopher Scott
Bought by
Struck Raquel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Lagrimas Family Trust Lagrimas Danilo And Raq
Bought by
Lagrimas Danilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Lagrimas Danilo and Lagrimas Racquel Juliano
Bought by
Lagrimas Danilo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Lagrimas Danilo and Lagrimas Racquel Juliano
Bought by
Lagrimas Danilo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Christopher S | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Latham Christopher S | -- | United Title Company | |
| Struck Raquel L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Struck Raquel L | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Struck Raquel L | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Struck Raquel L | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lagrimas Danilo | -- | -- | |
| Lagrimas Danilo A | -- | -- | |
| Lagrimas Danilo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latham Christopher S | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Latham Christopher S | $338,000 | |
| Closed | Struck Raquel L | $189,500 | |
| Closed | Struck Raquel L | $182,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $377,304 | $301,850 | $75,454 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $369,907 | $295,932 | $73,975 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $362,655 | $290,130 | $72,525 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $355,545 | $284,442 | $71,103 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $348,574 | $278,865 | $69,709 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $338,238 | $270,595 | $67,643 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $331,607 | $265,290 | $66,317 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $318,733 | $254,990 | $63,743 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $313,946 | $251,160 | $62,786 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $307,798 | $246,241 | $61,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map