16934 Rorimer St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $687,473
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16934 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $675,618, approximately $563 per square foot. 16934 Rorimer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Casillas Nelida
Bought by
Rodriguez Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,696
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,922
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Oscar | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Casillas Nelida | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Oscar | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $529,199 | $468,919 | $60,280 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $518,824 | $459,725 | $59,099 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $508,652 | $450,711 | $57,941 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $498,679 | $441,874 | $56,805 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $481,000 | $426,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $5,115 | $401,000 | $355,000 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $401,000 | $355,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $357,000 | $316,000 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $344,000 | $304,800 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $344,000 | $304,800 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map