16943 Lime St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16943 Lime St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $453,229, approximately $255 per square foot. 16943 Lime St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Richelle Isabel
Bought by
Chavez Ricardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,452
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Chavez Ricardo A
Bought by
Chavez Ricardo A and Chavez Richelle Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Crowley Larry O
Bought by
Chavez Ricardo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ricardo A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Ricardo A | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Chavez Ricardo A | $152,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Ricardo A | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ricardo A | $149,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $196,204 | $52,975 | $143,229 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $192,357 | $51,936 | $140,421 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $188,586 | $50,918 | $137,668 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $184,889 | $49,920 | $134,969 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $181,264 | $48,941 | $132,323 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $179,405 | $48,439 | $130,966 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $175,887 | $47,489 | $128,398 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $172,438 | $46,558 | $125,880 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $169,057 | $45,645 | $123,412 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $165,742 | $44,750 | $120,992 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $163,253 | $44,078 | $119,175 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $160,056 | $43,215 | $116,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map