Seller's Agent in 2026
Sondra Margulies
Sierra Sotheby's International
(808) 937-7393
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
Updated Sparks home on a large corner lot with a functional layout that is unique for the neighborhood. Centrally located near shopping, schools, the Sparks Marina, and with convenient freeway access. The entry opens to formal living and dining spaces with vaulted ceilings, creating an open feel. The dining room features a new chandelier, and updated light switches throughout adds a modern touch. The fourth bedroom is currently used as a work out room, doors can easily be added to convert it back to a bedroom. The family room is bright and comfortable with tile flooring, plantation shutters, and a gas-log fireplace. The kitchen has been upgraded with new countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, ample cabinetry with pull-out storage, and a breakfast nook. The primary suite includes dual sinks with granite countertops, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Outdoor space is well utilized with over 1,200 square feet of decking, mature shade trees, and a side yard with two storage sheds that could be used as a dog run. Additional features include a three-car garage, oversized driveway, a new furnace, a newer roof and close proximity to Interstate 80.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sierra Sotheby's International License #S.177775 Listed on: 01/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $573,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $505,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $717,500 | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $192,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $163,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $450,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $516,615 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $126,250 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $163,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $146,650 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $110,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $573,000 | -3.7% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | +17.8% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $505,000 | +1.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,286 | $96,670 | $36,890 | $59,780 |
| 2025 | $2,830 | $97,182 | $36,120 | $61,062 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $95,044 | $33,215 | $61,829 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $93,864 | $35,175 | $58,689 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $75,805 | $26,740 | $49,065 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $70,741 | $21,735 | $49,006 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $69,994 | $20,720 | $49,274 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $68,548 | $20,720 | $47,828 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $61,401 | $14,455 | $46,946 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $60,891 | $13,720 | $47,171 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $60,516 | $12,250 | $48,266 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $58,713 | $10,325 | $48,388 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $55,754 | $9,030 | $46,724 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,915 | $6,860 | $46,055 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sondra Margulies
Sierra Sotheby's International
(808) 937-7393
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eric Ward
Dwell NV
(248) 705-5692
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Annette Junell
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(800) 279-7552
3 in this area
195 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Luis Cruz
Realty Boulevard
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 260000937
APN: 030-561-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.