1695 Pondview Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,291 - $827,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,498
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 Pondview Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $782,323, approximately $173 per square foot. 1695 Pondview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Hasan Asim and Jabeen Musarrat
Bought by
Jabeen Musarrat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Lutzer Erwin W
Bought by
Hasan Asim and Jabeen Musarrat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Lutzer Erwin W and Lutzer Rebecca A
Bought by
Lutzer Erwin W and Erwin W Lutzer Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Estates Three Llc
Bought by
Lutzer Erwin W and Lutzer Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabeen Musarrat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hasan Asim | $549,500 | Baird Warner Title | |
| Lutzer Erwin W | -- | None Available | |
| Lutzer Erwin W | $782,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutzer Erwin W | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Hasan Asim | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,200 | $69,000 | $7,499 | $61,501 |
| 2024 | $14,200 | $46,222 | $6,999 | $39,223 |
| 2023 | $15,181 | $50,630 | $6,999 | $43,631 |
| 2022 | $15,181 | $50,630 | $6,999 | $43,631 |
| 2021 | $13,066 | $36,287 | $1,562 | $34,725 |
| 2020 | $12,835 | $36,287 | $1,562 | $34,725 |
| 2019 | $14,182 | $45,058 | $1,562 | $43,496 |
| 2018 | $16,781 | $48,523 | $1,249 | $47,274 |
| 2017 | $18,392 | $53,691 | $1,249 | $52,442 |
| 2016 | $15,804 | $53,691 | $1,249 | $52,442 |
| 2015 | $15,492 | $48,967 | $937 | $48,030 |
| 2014 | $15,257 | $48,967 | $937 | $48,030 |
| 2013 | $14,752 | $48,967 | $937 | $48,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map