1695 W 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 W 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $396,161, approximately $373 per square foot. 1695 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $184,044 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $178,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $173,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $168,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $163,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $158,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $154,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $145,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $145,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $141,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $136,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $132,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map