16952 280th St Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $114,302
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16952 280th St, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently priced at $114,302. 16952 280th St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
State Of Minnesota - Wadena Tax Forfeite
Bought by
Markkula Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markkula Shirley | $57,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,800 | $58,800 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,000 | $58,800 | $8,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $56,800 | $49,000 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $754 | $47,200 | $40,000 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $702 | $48,400 | $40,000 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $692 | $43,400 | $35,000 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $798 | $43,400 | $35,000 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $846 | $51,600 | $35,000 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $51 | $51,600 | $35,000 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $456 | $50,568 | $34,300 | $16,268 |
| 2015 | $444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map