28145 County Road 23 Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28145 County Road 23, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $274,520, approximately $193 per square foot. 28145 County Road 23 is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Hoefs Corey D and Hoefs Tonia R
Bought by
Nims Nathan D and Nims Merry K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,012
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,508
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nims Nathan D | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nims Nathan D | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $253,100 | $58,300 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $235,000 | $58,300 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $213,200 | $48,600 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $185,800 | $39,700 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $159,100 | $39,700 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $147,100 | $34,700 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $143,900 | $34,700 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $122,200 | $34,700 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $179 | $121,000 | $34,700 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $145,530 | $34,006 | $111,524 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map