16955 Billings Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16955 Billings Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $736,453, approximately $522 per square foot. 16955 Billings Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Davis Sheila Elaine
Bought by
Davis George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Davis George
Bought by
Davis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2000
Sold by
Gamble Clifford
Bought by
Davis George and Davis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis George | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Davis George | $193,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis George | $225,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis George | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $353,849 | $182,981 | $170,868 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $346,912 | $179,394 | $167,518 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $340,111 | $175,877 | $164,234 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $333,443 | $172,429 | $161,014 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $326,906 | $169,049 | $157,857 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $317,212 | $164,036 | $153,176 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $310,993 | $160,820 | $150,173 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $298,919 | $154,576 | $144,343 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $294,430 | $152,255 | $142,175 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $288,663 | $149,273 | $139,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map