1696 E Crabtree Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,350 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 E Crabtree Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $176,588, approximately $229 per square foot. 1696 E Crabtree Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Crowell Dale E and Crowell Barbara J
Bought by
Turner Marvin K and Turner Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,652
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Grissom Joann
Bought by
Grissom Dorothy Joann and Kirk Alverta Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Marvin K | $42,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grissom Dorothy Joann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Marvin K | $42,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $67,067 | $23,953 | $43,114 |
| 2024 | $607 | $65,753 | $23,484 | $42,269 |
| 2023 | $606 | $64,465 | $23,024 | $41,441 |
| 2022 | $580 | $63,202 | $22,573 | $40,629 |
| 2021 | $571 | $61,962 | $22,130 | $39,832 |
| 2020 | $562 | $61,327 | $21,903 | $39,424 |
| 2019 | $549 | $60,125 | $21,474 | $38,651 |
| 2018 | $537 | $58,946 | $21,053 | $37,893 |
| 2017 | $526 | $57,790 | $20,640 | $37,150 |
| 2016 | $503 | $56,657 | $20,235 | $36,422 |
| 2015 | $404 | $55,806 | $19,931 | $35,875 |
| 2014 | $404 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map