1696 Ensenada Way Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,512 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Ensenada Way, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $414,128, approximately $345 per square foot. 1696 Ensenada Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Quinn Michael J
Bought by
Godinez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,888
Outstanding Balance
$93,481
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Lillian Hackettromero and Lillian Ralph
Bought by
Quinn Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,650
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Cathey Rickey E and Cathey Rickey Eugene
Bought by
Romero Ralph and Hackett Romero Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Wills Candice S and Wills Louis Darren
Bought by
Cathey Rickey E and Cathey Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,046
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez Jose | $187,500 | Security Title | |
| Quinn Michael J | $116,500 | Land Title | |
| Romero Ralph | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cathey Rickey E | $87,300 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godinez Jose | $184,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Michael J | $110,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Ralph | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cathey Rickey E | $89,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $26,920 | $5,640 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $24,750 | $5,190 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $29,630 | $5,210 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $21,050 | $5,350 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $21,050 | $5,350 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $20,580 | $5,510 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $20,580 | $5,510 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $16,020 | $4,460 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $16,020 | $4,460 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $12,150 | $2,390 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $12,150 | $2,390 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $10,000 | $2,070 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map