1696 Union Ave Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Union Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $246,314, approximately $289 per square foot. 1696 Union Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Saltos Robert and Saltos Malissa
Bought by
Saltos Robert and Saltos Malissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,625
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltos Robert | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saltos Robert | $28,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $118,252 | $41,519 | $76,733 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $115,934 | $40,705 | $75,229 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $113,661 | $39,907 | $73,754 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $111,433 | $39,125 | $72,308 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $109,249 | $38,358 | $70,891 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $108,130 | $37,965 | $70,165 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $106,011 | $37,221 | $68,790 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $103,934 | $36,492 | $67,442 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $101,897 | $35,777 | $66,120 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $99,900 | $35,076 | $64,824 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $98,401 | $34,550 | $63,851 |
| 2014 | $766 | $67,000 | $30,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map