16968 Mockingbird Canyon Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $493,289 - $707,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16968 Mockingbird Canyon Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $622,072, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 16968 Mockingbird Canyon Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Karina | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Flores Karina | $450,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Banks Anthony Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Anthony P | -- | First American Title | |
| Banks Anthony P | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Farhad Farzin | $470,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Schlee Gerald F | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Karina | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farhad Farzin | $372,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $326,400 | $122,400 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $138,737 | $112,993 | $25,744 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $136,018 | $110,778 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $133,352 | $108,606 | $24,746 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $131,986 | $107,493 | $24,493 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $129,399 | $105,386 | $24,013 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $126,863 | $103,319 | $23,544 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $124,377 | $101,294 | $23,083 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $121,939 | $99,308 | $22,631 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $120,109 | $97,817 | $22,292 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $117,757 | $95,901 | $21,856 |
Map
- 15750 Pounders Dr
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 22
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 90
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 256
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 52
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 99
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 57
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 114
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 85
- 16465 Holcomb Way
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 17423 Wicker Way
- 16069 Ranchview Ct
- 17575 Wicker Way
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16094 Mariposa Ave
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 17457 Bretton Woods Place
- 16025 Perry Heights Dr
- 16960 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 16972 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 16890 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 16980 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 16976 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 16950 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 17036 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 16984 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 15675 Streamview Ct
- 15680 Streamview Ct
- 15615 Terraceview Ct
- 16991 Canyon View Dr
- 15625 Terraceview Ct
- 16953 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 15710 Streamview Ct
- 15635 Terraceview Ct
- 15710 Sreamview Ct
- 17037 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 17021 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 17032 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.