16968 Power Line Rd Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16968 Power Line Rd, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $357,670, approximately $293 per square foot. 16968 Power Line Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and University Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Marguerite Todd Mark
Bought by
Twiss James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,855
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twiss James H | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twiss James H | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $232,030 | $90,399 | $141,631 |
| 2024 | $717 | $227,481 | $88,627 | $138,854 |
| 2023 | $717 | $223,022 | $86,890 | $136,132 |
| 2022 | $784 | $218,650 | $85,187 | $133,463 |
| 2021 | $763 | $214,364 | $83,517 | $130,847 |
| 2020 | $892 | $212,167 | $82,661 | $129,506 |
| 2019 | $762 | $198,000 | $80,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $864 | $198,000 | $80,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $794 | $192,000 | $75,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $696 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $708 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $726 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map