1697 Bluebird Rd Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,678 - $830,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Bluebird Rd, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $740,170, approximately $270 per square foot. 1697 Bluebird Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Raby Lee and Raby Eira K
Bought by
Raby Lee H and Raby Eira K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raby Lee H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $368,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $319,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $308,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $292,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $399,300 | $167,400 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $366,500 | $145,600 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $356,300 | $135,400 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $327,500 | $135,400 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $174,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $173,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $159,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $142,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map