1697 Niles Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,979 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
549
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Niles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $384,995, approximately $701 per square foot. 1697 Niles Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Ingham Cornelia and Ingham Cornelia D
Bought by
Ingham Cornelia D and Ingham Chadwick L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingham Cornelia D | $485 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $344,200 | $148,300 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $341,900 | $148,300 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $322,800 | $148,300 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $300,500 | $148,300 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $285,300 | $148,300 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $271,000 | $148,300 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $265,400 | $148,300 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $248,500 | $148,300 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $228,700 | $123,600 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map