1697 Notre Dame Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,967,000 - $3,400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$2,512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Notre Dame Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,115,088, approximately $2,512 per square foot. 1697 Notre Dame Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Bruder Albert C and Albert And Deborah Bruder Trus
Bought by
Bruder Kevin James and The Bruder Irrevocable Propert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2017
Sold by
Bruder Albert C and Bruder Deborah L
Bought by
Bruder Albert C and Bruder Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Gonzales Marilyn and Minafo Frank J
Bought by
Bruder Albert C and Bruder Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,303
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$3,112,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruder Kevin James | -- | None Available | |
| Bruder Albert C | -- | None Available | |
| Bruder Albert C | $339,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruder Albert C | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $563,143 | $415,308 | $147,835 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $552,102 | $407,165 | $144,937 |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $541,278 | $399,182 | $142,096 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $530,665 | $391,355 | $139,310 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $520,261 | $383,682 | $136,579 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $514,927 | $379,748 | $135,179 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $504,831 | $372,302 | $132,529 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $494,933 | $365,002 | $129,931 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $485,230 | $357,846 | $127,384 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $475,717 | $350,830 | $124,887 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $468,573 | $345,561 | $123,012 |
| 2014 | $6,155 | $459,395 | $338,792 | $120,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map