1682 Yale Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,229,000 - $3,549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$2,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Yale Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,343,025, approximately $2,016 per square foot. 1682 Yale Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Cottrell Rene Andrew
Bought by
Rene Andrew Cottrell Revocable Trust and Cottrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Cottrell Family Trust
Bought by
Johnston Pamela Ann and Cottrell Rene Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rene Andrew Cottrell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Pamela Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $153,800 | $56,334 | $97,466 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $150,785 | $55,230 | $95,555 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $147,830 | $54,148 | $93,682 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $144,933 | $53,087 | $91,846 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $142,093 | $52,047 | $90,046 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $140,637 | $51,514 | $89,123 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $137,880 | $50,504 | $87,376 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $135,177 | $49,514 | $85,663 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $132,528 | $48,544 | $83,984 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $129,931 | $47,593 | $82,338 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $127,981 | $46,879 | $81,102 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $125,475 | $45,961 | $79,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map