1697 Riviera Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Riviera Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $281,449, approximately $243 per square foot. 1697 Riviera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Page Rodger D and Page Valorie J
Bought by
Page Rodger D and Page Valorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Rodger D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $146,220 | $33,095 | $113,125 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $143,354 | $32,447 | $110,907 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $140,544 | $31,811 | $108,733 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $137,789 | $31,188 | $106,601 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $135,088 | $30,577 | $104,511 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $133,704 | $30,264 | $103,440 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $131,083 | $29,671 | $101,412 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $128,514 | $29,090 | $99,424 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $125,995 | $28,520 | $97,475 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $123,525 | $27,961 | $95,564 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $121,670 | $27,541 | $94,129 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,288 | $27,002 | $92,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map