1698 Carmel Cir E Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $575,769 - $614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 Carmel Cir E, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $595,942, approximately $410 per square foot. 1698 Carmel Cir E is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Tabakman Janine Marie
Bought by
Revocab Tabakman Janine M and Revocab 2008 Janine M Tabakman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Woore Elouise A and Tabakman Janine M
Bought by
Tabakman Janine Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Kucher Trust
Bought by
Kucher Adeline M and Joseph F & Adeline M Kucher Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Tabakman Janine M | -- | None Available | |
| Tabakman Janine Marie | $212,000 | -- | |
| Kucher Adeline M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $309,158 | $100,557 | $208,601 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $303,096 | $98,585 | $204,511 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $297,153 | $96,652 | $200,501 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $291,327 | $94,757 | $196,570 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $285,615 | $92,899 | $192,716 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $282,686 | $91,946 | $190,740 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $277,143 | $90,143 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $271,708 | $88,375 | $183,333 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $266,380 | $86,642 | $179,738 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $261,157 | $84,943 | $176,214 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $257,234 | $83,667 | $173,567 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $252,195 | $82,028 | $170,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map