Estimated Value: $833,000 - $1,644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,554
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16982 Mello Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,373,503, approximately $386 per square foot. 16982 Mello Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Villines Leslie L and Villines Christene
Bought by
The Villines Family 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Villines Leslie L and Villines Christene E
Bought by
Villines Leslie L and Villines Christene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Villines Family 2016 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Villines Leslie L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villines Leslie L | $379,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $661,720 | $159,094 | $502,626 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $648,746 | $155,975 | $492,771 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $636,026 | $152,917 | $483,109 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $623,556 | $149,919 | $473,637 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $611,330 | $146,980 | $464,350 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $605,062 | $145,473 | $459,589 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $593,199 | $142,621 | $450,578 |
| 2018 | $6,417 | $581,569 | $139,825 | $441,744 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $570,167 | $137,084 | $433,083 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $558,989 | $134,397 | $424,592 |
| 2015 | $6,060 | $550,593 | $132,378 | $418,215 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $539,811 | $129,786 | $410,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map