16985 Cholla Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,295 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16985 Cholla Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $520,574, approximately $258 per square foot. 16985 Cholla Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
K & M Builders Inc
Bought by
Aguilar Larry John and Ganci Emily E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,330
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Manhart Rose A
Bought by
K & M Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2011
Sold by
Manhart Rose A
Bought by
Manhart Rose A and The Rose A Manhart Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Manhart Bryan K
Bought by
Manhart Bryan K and Manhart Rose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Tampson Winifred
Bought by
Tampson Winifred and Manhart Bryan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Larry John | $313,000 | First American Title Company | |
| K & M Builders Inc | $43,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Manhart Rose A | -- | None Available | |
| Manhart Bryan K | -- | -- | |
| Tampson Winifred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Larry John | $307,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $356,140 | $45,513 | $310,627 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $349,157 | $44,621 | $304,536 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $342,311 | $43,746 | $298,565 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $335,599 | $42,888 | $292,711 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $329,019 | $42,047 | $286,972 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $325,645 | $41,616 | $284,029 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $319,260 | $40,800 | $278,460 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $313,000 | $40,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $281 | $21,125 | $21,125 | $0 |
| 2016 | $276 | $20,711 | $20,711 | $0 |
| 2015 | $272 | $4,458 | $4,458 | $0 |
| 2014 | $82 | $4,371 | $4,371 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map