16988 Brierly Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,778,472
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16988 Brierly Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,637,868, approximately $503 per square foot. 16988 Brierly Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Liebowitz Terry E
Bought by
Liebowitz Terry E and Peter & Terry Liebowitz Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,985
Outstanding Balance
$166,114
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,471,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Liebowitz Terry E
Bought by
Liebowitz Terry E and Peter & Terry Liebowitz Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Liebowitz Terry
Bought by
Liebowitz Terry E and Peter & Terry Liebowitz Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1994
Sold by
Liebowitz Peter B and Liebowitz Terry E
Bought by
Liebowitz Peter B and Liebowitz Terry E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebowitz Terry E | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Liebowitz Terry E | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Liebowitz Terry E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liebowitz Terry E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liebowitz Terry E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liebowitz Terry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liebowitz Peter B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liebowitz Terry E | $239,985 | |
| Closed | Liebowitz Terry E | $248,500 | |
| Closed | Liebowitz Terry | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,571 | $931,254 | $281,476 | $656,778 |
| 2024 | $11,571 | $912,860 | $275,958 | $643,902 |
| 2023 | $11,391 | $901,824 | $270,547 | $631,277 |
| 2022 | $11,177 | $877,144 | $265,243 | $618,901 |
| 2021 | $10,892 | $859,810 | $260,043 | $606,767 |
| 2020 | $10,644 | $857,924 | $257,377 | $600,547 |
| 2019 | $10,843 | $841,104 | $252,331 | $588,773 |
| 2018 | $10,536 | $824,614 | $247,384 | $577,230 |
| 2017 | $10,259 | $808,450 | $242,535 | $565,915 |
| 2016 | $9,761 | $792,600 | $237,780 | $554,820 |
| 2015 | $9,121 | $780,694 | $234,208 | $546,486 |
| 2014 | $9,023 | $765,404 | $229,621 | $535,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map