1699 E Robin Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 E Robin Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $428,073, approximately $338 per square foot. 1699 E Robin Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Muha Catherine Petrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,175
Outstanding Balance
$51,828
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Muha James E
Bought by
Muha Catherine Petrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,175
Outstanding Balance
$51,828
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Chapman Chris J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Rangel Alexander and Rangel Yvette
Bought by
Chapman Chris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,320
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Sampedro Rangel Yvette Y
Bought by
Rangel Alexander and Rangel Yvette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Rangel Alexander A
Bought by
Sampedro Rangel Yvette Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muha Catherine Petrie | $106,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Muha Catherine Petrie | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $117,000 | First American Title | |
| Chapman Chris J | $137,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Rangel Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Sampedro Rangel Yvette Y | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Sampedro Rangel Yvette Y | $107,948 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muha Catherine Petrie | $80,175 | |
| Closed | Muha Catherine Petrie | $80,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Chris J | $110,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $16,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $15,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $30,170 | $6,030 | $24,140 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $13,260 | $2,650 | $10,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map