16W661 Marybeth Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,129 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16W661 Marybeth Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $488,282, approximately $323 per square foot. 16W661 Marybeth Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Schuetz M Carol
Bought by
Carol Schuetz M and M Carol Schuetz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Barilla Bruce
Bought by
Schuetz M Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,888
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Schuetz M | -- | None Available | |
| Schuetz M Carol | $234,888 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuetz M Carol | $154,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,266 | $129,600 | $48,015 | $81,585 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $119,140 | $44,140 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $115,560 | $42,820 | $72,740 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $114,240 | $42,330 | $71,910 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $111,980 | $41,490 | $70,490 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $107,450 | $39,810 | $67,640 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $104,660 | $39,570 | $65,090 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $100,710 | $38,080 | $62,630 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $96,110 | $36,340 | $59,770 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $90,420 | $34,190 | $56,230 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $79,920 | $30,220 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | $4,492 | $79,550 | $30,080 | $49,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map